Sunday, March 25, 2012


Yey, been writing my business plan all day, and yes, I got logged out and didn't save so have to do it all over again, blergh!

Well, I have a business email now that you can send your questions to or just ask in comments: Hope you guys had a good sunday!

Sunday, March 18, 2012


Starting my own business is a lot harder then I thought it would be. Apparently I need the ability to see the future because it's needed if I'm gonna know how much money I will make. And I don't fucking know.
And somehow it's pretty rare that people working with porn actually creates their own business so they can pay the proper tax, because I can't find any fucking facts about it!

I'm frustrated and close to tears now. It's not working, I can't find the numbers I need, and I need a fucking hug and some help with this. Gaaaaaaaaaah. Shouldn't it be easier to start your own business now when there's not enough work for everyone? Why do they have to make it so fucking complicated?

And no one can help me with this since I donät know anyone that have started their own business.
Seriously, when I'm finally trying to do something with my life shit happens and nothing goes my way.
I sound like an annoying bitch right now, I'm aware of that, but it's soooooooooo frustrating!

Ah well, gonna continue my tea drinking and heavy breathing now. Gonna make this work, just don't know how.

Monday, March 12, 2012


Two scenes done, two to go!
It's kinda hard but fun shooting my scenes, my boyfriend is the camera man and yeah, he's kinda retarded when it comes to cameras! We are both learning more and more during each shoot, so they get better and better which can be nice if people notice if they will watch all four scenes. I wish I had some behind the scenes footage but I donät maybe I'll record something during the next two scenes :)

Tuesday, March 6, 2012

Upcoming things!

Okay, things are really going to start now, I'm gonna start my recordings for four scenes that I will start with on my site! It's almost done now so the only thing I need is some material.
I will start off with solo scenes ONLY, the reason for this is that I can't afford to pay anyone to do a scene with me. Sure there are people willing to do that for free but that would not work with the kind of porn I want to do, I want actors and actresses to get paid for what they do, I need to have some standards. So until then, only solo, no sex scenes.

I know that I will have to start video blogging soon aswell, I think it's scary as hell since my english is even worse when it comes to speaking. Well it's a good practice then, I get to work on my speech aswell as my fear of making a fool of myself. And I have to start to being able to deal with haters and people not liking me, and this is a great practice for that.

Now I have to get ready for my daily walk in the sun :) have a great day everyone!